604 Rollingwood Rd Birmingham, AL 35235
Huffman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,771 - $200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Rollingwood Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235 and is currently estimated at $183,693, approximately $113 per square foot. 604 Rollingwood Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Huffman Academy, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Wald Andrew Brandon
Bought by
Wald Cathy M and Mccoy Deborah B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Sears James R and Sears Bunnie Kim
Bought by
Lockhart Lawanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,055
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wald Cathy M | -- | -- | |
| Lockhart Lawanda | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Lawanda | $92,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $17,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $16,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $16,320 | $2,100 | $14,220 |
| 2021 | $958 | $14,190 | $2,100 | $12,090 |
| 2020 | $874 | $13,040 | $2,100 | $10,940 |
| 2019 | $874 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $804 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $695 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $695 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map