604 S Bellamy Dr Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $152,579 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Bellamy Dr, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $188,645, approximately $103 per square foot. 604 S Bellamy Dr is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Fogle James R
Bought by
Fogle Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogle Linda J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $58,906 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $569 | $57,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $553 | $55,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $545 | $53,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $518 | $52,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $506 | $51,667 | $8,000 | $43,667 |
| 2019 | $520 | $52,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $53,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $52,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $51,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $50,298 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map