604 S D Ave Kermit, TX 79745
Estimated Value: $150,585 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S D Ave, Kermit, TX 79745 and is currently estimated at $171,896, approximately $121 per square foot. 604 S D Ave is a home located in Winkler County with nearby schools including Kermit Junior High School and Kermit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $76,861 | $1,800 | $118,090 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $72,240 | $1,800 | $70,440 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $72,240 | $1,800 | $70,440 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $73,370 | $1,800 | $71,570 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $62,330 | $1,800 | $60,530 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $51,940 | $1,500 | $50,440 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $51,940 | $1,500 | $50,440 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $39,810 | $1,500 | $38,310 |
| 2017 | $836 | $33,430 | $1,500 | $31,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,650 | $1,500 | $29,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,650 | $1,500 | $29,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,990 | $1,500 | $24,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map