604 S Elm St Arcola, IL 61910
Estimated Value: $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Elm St, Arcola, IL 61910 and is currently priced at $88,000, approximately $56 per square foot. 604 S Elm St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Arcola High School, and Bagdad School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,647 | $29,677 | $8,005 | $21,672 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $28,706 | $7,743 | $20,963 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $28,706 | $7,743 | $20,963 |
| 2018 | $931 | $29,305 | $8,452 | $20,853 |
| 2015 | $994 | $26,846 | $7,743 | $19,103 |
| 2014 | $994 | $26,128 | $7,743 | $18,385 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $25,811 | $5,968 | $19,843 |
| 2012 | $1,056 | $27,345 | $6,323 | $21,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map