C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carl Russell
Carl Russell, Broker
(940) 399-8186
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $77,000
Looking for a great investment property? Perhaps that first home that needs some TLC? Then this place is for you. Located in Valley View, Texas just a few blocks from Valley View Elementary School. This diamond in the rough is ready for you to put your signature on it. Do not hesitate, opportunities like this don't come along often.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carl Russell, Broker License #0731087 Listed on: 07/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Lorenzo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Susser Bank | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Susser Bank | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridges Kyle Anthony | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridges Kyle Anthony | $39,795 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $67,068 | $22,484 | $44,584 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $88,390 | $22,484 | $65,906 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $83,480 | $18,907 | $64,573 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $71,574 | $16,425 | $55,149 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $60,994 | $17,703 | $43,291 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $47,065 | $16,425 | $30,640 |
| 2019 | $886 | $38,183 | $12,775 | $25,408 |
| 2018 | $760 | $32,369 | $6,205 | $26,164 |
| 2017 | $720 | $30,784 | $5,840 | $24,944 |
| 2015 | $690 | $30,295 | $5,840 | $24,455 |
| 2014 | $690 | $30,295 | $5,840 | $24,455 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carl Russell
Carl Russell, Broker
(940) 399-8186
42 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
J Carlos Perez
Keller Williams Realty
(940) 902-1369
87 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20997445
APN: 25659
Ask me questions while you tour the home.