604 S Main Ave Marion, SD 57043
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Main Ave, Marion, SD 57043 and is currently estimated at $462,953, approximately $173 per square foot. 604 S Main Ave is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,373 | $468,723 | $30,952 | $437,771 |
| 2024 | $6,830 | $393,099 | $29,478 | $363,621 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $369,804 | $29,478 | $340,326 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $316,072 | $25,195 | $290,877 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $309,430 | $23,995 | $285,435 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $268,695 | $21,925 | $246,770 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $268,695 | $21,925 | $246,770 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $223,910 | $18,270 | $205,640 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $223,910 | $18,270 | $205,640 |
| 2016 | $466 | $203,555 | $16,610 | $186,945 |
| 2015 | $466 | $212,035 | $17,300 | $194,735 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,305 | $17,300 | $111,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map