Estimated Value: $235,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Maple St, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $264,379, approximately $300 per square foot. 604 S Maple St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $593 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $495 | $205,320 | $31,350 | $173,970 |
| 2021 | $427 | $189,570 | $28,360 | $161,210 |
| 2020 | $346 | $168,860 | $23,630 | $145,230 |
| 2019 | $250 | $138,893 | $23,631 | $115,262 |
| 2018 | $226 | $105,960 | $23,630 | $82,330 |
| 2017 | $197 | $95,750 | $21,480 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $154 | $84,080 | $21,480 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $139 | $66,940 | $21,560 | $45,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,940 | $21,560 | $45,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map