Estimated Value: $60,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Walnut St, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $92,333, approximately $320 per square foot. 604 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Bought by
Knight Jamie Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Jamie Leslie | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $353 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map