604 SE 5th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 SE 5th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $630,843, approximately $289 per square foot. 604 SE 5th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Marozi Gary M
Bought by
Marozi Gary M and The Gary M Marozi Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
600 East Ocean Holdings Ii Llc
Bought by
Marozi Gary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
600 East Ocean Holdings Llc
Bought by
600 East Ocean Holdings Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
600 East Ocean Properties Llc
Bought by
600 East Ocean Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Pferdekaemper Horst Ewald
Bought by
600 East Ocean Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,808
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Atlantic Court Ltd
Bought by
Pferdekaemper Horst Ewald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,425
Interest Rate
7.97%