604 Snowden St Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,365
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Snowden St, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently priced at $630,365. 604 Snowden St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
604 Snowden Llc
Bought by
Tl Ii Holdings 604 Snowden Spv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,876,827
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Bartee J Keith J and Bartee Denise M
Bought by
604 Snowden Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Kdt Properties Llc
Bought by
Bartee J Keith J and Bartee Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Sherman Bartee Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Bought by
Kdt Properties Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Sunray Group
Bought by
Sherman Bartee Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tl Ii Holdings 604 Snowden Spv Llc | $2,316,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| 604 Snowden Llc | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bartee J Keith J | $292,500 | Attorney | |
| Kdt Properties Llc A Virginia Limited Li | $260,000 | Bridgetrust Title Group | |
| Sherman Bartee Llc | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tl Ii Holdings 604 Snowden Spv Llc | $10,000,000 | |
| Closed | Tl Ii Holdings 604 Snowden Spv Llc | $10,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Bartee Llc | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $436,800 | $405,000 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $431,800 | $400,000 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $221,200 | $200,000 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $216,000 | $200,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $210,400 | $200,000 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $210,400 | $200,000 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $210,400 | $200,000 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $160,400 | $150,000 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $150,400 | $140,000 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $140,400 | $130,000 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $130,800 | $120,000 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $130,800 | $120,000 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map