Estimated Value: $64,996
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Spring Ave SE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $64,996, approximately $41 per square foot. 604 Spring Ave SE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Sturgill Janet C
Bought by
Wise Town
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Sturgill Janet C
Bought by
Muncy Christopher Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,608
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Town | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Muncy Christopher Lee | $25,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muncy Christopher Lee | $65,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $366 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $366 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $366 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $329 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $350 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $437 | $58,300 | $8,000 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,800 | $15,000 | $57,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,800 | $15,000 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map