604 Spruce Dr Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Spruce Dr, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $297,386, approximately $213 per square foot. 604 Spruce Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Kirchoff Kenneth P and Kirchoff Jamie K
Bought by
Moore Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Chase Lucas G and Chase Kari L
Bought by
Kirchoff Kenneth P and Kirchoff Jamie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,558
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Amy | $193,000 | Land Title | |
| Kirchoff Kenneth P | $158,000 | Title One Premier Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirchoff Kenneth P | $155,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $313,300 | $40,500 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $35 | $197,800 | $26,600 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $197,800 | $26,600 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $197,800 | $26,600 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $197,800 | $26,600 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $197,800 | $26,600 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $127,900 | $20,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $127,900 | $20,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $127,900 | $20,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $127,900 | $20,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $127,900 | $20,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $127,900 | $20,000 | $107,900 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | $127,900 | $20,000 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map