604 Sunset Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Sunset Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $301,643, approximately $165 per square foot. 604 Sunset Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Smyth Judy and Estate Of Gary Paul Smyth
Bought by
Smyth Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyth Judy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smyth Judy | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $318,694 | $62,000 | $256,694 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $235,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $318,694 | $62,000 | $256,694 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $234,018 | $62,000 | $172,018 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $234,018 | $62,000 | $172,018 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $161,123 | $30,000 | $131,123 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $161,123 | $30,000 | $131,123 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $146,123 | $15,000 | $131,123 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $146,123 | $15,000 | $131,123 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $139,477 | $15,000 | $124,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map