R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Maynard
Ford & Maynard Agency
(309) 221-8125
32 in this area
35 Total Sales
Out door lift will remain with home. In door chair lift for basement will remain with home. (Not installed for showings) This property has 3 full baths (3/4 showers) each level of the home The 4th bedroom is a walk thru of the 3rd bedroom Gas fireplace, Natural woodwork thru out. Lots of storage area both inside and outside 2 car (24x26 garage) garden shed (260 sqft) & a 10x10 metal shed. Property has had a pride of ownership will be move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ford & Maynard Agency License #471.008862 Listed on: 01/25/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $182,000 | +1.2% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $179,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $179,900 | -1.2% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Off Market | $182,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $971 | $40,295 | $3,455 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $971 | $36,670 | $3,145 | $33,525 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $36,205 | $3,105 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $32,725 | $2,805 | $29,920 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $32,915 | $4,445 | $28,470 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $31,140 | $4,205 | $26,935 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $32,000 | $4,320 | $27,680 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $30,270 | $4,085 | $26,185 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $28,290 | $3,820 | $24,470 |
| 2015 | $108 | $28,600 | $3,860 | $24,740 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $25,690 | $4,055 | $21,635 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $27,100 | $4,280 | $22,820 |
| 2010 | $1,112 | $28,200 | $4,455 | $23,745 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Maynard
Ford & Maynard Agency
(309) 221-8125
32 in this area
35 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12552989
APN: 10-10-20-225-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.