604 Twickenham Rd Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $765,420
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Twickenham Rd, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $734,605, approximately $250 per square foot. 604 Twickenham Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Elkins Park School, Cedarbrook Middle School, and Cheltenham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Dateno George M and Dateno Dawn M
Bought by
Giannini Daniel M and Giannini Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Cooke Joseph W and Cooke Theresa R
Bought by
Dateno George M and Dateno Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannini Daniel M | $451,000 | None Available | |
| Dateno George M | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giannini Daniel M | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,495 | $202,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,495 | $202,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,344 | $202,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,114 | $202,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,755 | $202,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,387 | $202,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,140 | $202,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $202,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,590 | $202,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,512 | $170,000 | $102,060 | $67,940 |
| 2015 | $9,235 | $170,000 | $102,060 | $67,940 |
| 2014 | $9,235 | $170,000 | $102,060 | $67,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map