604 W 20th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $264,487 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W 20th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $285,872, approximately $157 per square foot. 604 W 20th Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including South Park Middle School, West High School, and Shapiro STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Kujawa Peter H and Chestnut Lucinda C
Bought by
Rabe Jean L and Rabe Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,674
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,198
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabe Jean L | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabe Jean L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,436 | $236,300 | $30,400 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $146,400 | $22,600 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $146,400 | $22,600 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $146,400 | $22,600 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $146,400 | $22,600 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $146,400 | $22,600 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $5,872 | $146,400 | $22,600 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $5,773 | $146,400 | $22,600 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $6,170 | $151,100 | $22,600 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $5,708 | $151,100 | $22,600 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $151,100 | $22,600 | $128,500 |
| 2013 | $5,620 | $151,100 | $22,600 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map