604 W 4th St Granite, OK 73547
Estimated Value: $47,802 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W 4th St, Granite, OK 73547 and is currently estimated at $58,951, approximately $61 per square foot. 604 W 4th St is a home located in Greer County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School and Granite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1991
Sold by
Morris David D
Bought by
Gifford Bradley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Bradley D | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $2,670 | $432 | $2,238 |
| 2024 | $170 | $2,421 | $432 | $1,989 |
| 2023 | $163 | $2,306 | $432 | $1,874 |
| 2022 | $184 | $2,196 | $432 | $1,764 |
| 2021 | $180 | $2,143 | $432 | $1,711 |
| 2020 | $183 | $2,143 | $432 | $1,711 |
| 2019 | $187 | $2,185 | $432 | $1,753 |
| 2018 | $174 | $2,154 | $432 | $1,722 |
| 2017 | $174 | $2,196 | $432 | $1,764 |
| 2016 | $177 | $2,212 | $432 | $1,780 |
| 2015 | $167 | $2,259 | $504 | $1,755 |