Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,155,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,959
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W Parkview Dr, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $1,011,492, approximately $203 per square foot. 604 W Parkview Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Fox Hollow Elementary School, Skyridge High School, and Ignite Entrepreneurship Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Ward Kelly D and Ward Annette F
Bought by
Ward Kelly D and Ward Annette F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Ward Kelly D and Ward Annette F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,324
Outstanding Balance
$294,314
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$717,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Kelly D | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Kelly D | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Ag | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Kelly D | $384,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $473,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $435,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $449,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $429,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $577,800 | $191,200 | $386,600 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $538,300 | $177,000 | $361,300 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $538,300 | $177,000 | $361,300 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $502,900 | $174,000 | $328,900 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $248,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $242,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $196,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map