604 Walker St Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $128,329 - $175,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Walker St, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $149,832, approximately $156 per square foot. 604 Walker St is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Revocable Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Westmoreland Bryan Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Godsey Montrella S
Bought by
Perry Donald Ray and Perry Cheryl Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westmoreland Bryan Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Donald Ray | $33,075 | -- | |
| Faulkner Andrea | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $117,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $68,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $68,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $971 | $68,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $68,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $820 | $58,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $826 | $58,973 | $0 | $0 |