604 Westgate Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Westgate Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $260,575, approximately $274 per square foot. 604 Westgate Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mccleery Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Newsome Kenneth P
Bought by
Kenneth P Newsome Trust and Newsome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Kiro William John and Hoffman Sharon Ann
Bought by
Newsome Kenneth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Kiro Margaret E
Bought by
Kiro William John and Hoffman Sharon Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth P Newsome Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newsome Kenneth P | $130,000 | Multiple | |
| Kiro William John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newsome Kenneth P | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,071 | $59,415 | $11,099 | $48,316 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $53,087 | $9,917 | $43,170 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $46,795 | $9,048 | $37,747 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $43,567 | $8,424 | $35,143 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $40,468 | $7,825 | $32,643 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $39,948 | $7,250 | $32,698 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $35,714 | $6,706 | $29,008 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $35,720 | $6,179 | $29,541 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $31,472 | $5,297 | $26,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,750 | $4,555 | $22,195 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,543 | $4,186 | $24,357 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,995 | $4,126 | $24,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map