604 Whitewater Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Whitewater, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $219,446, approximately $143 per square foot. 604 Whitewater is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Smith Roger Steven and Smith Marianne
Bought by
Smith Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marianne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,390 | $3,800 | $25,590 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $29,390 | $3,800 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $29,390 | $3,800 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $742 | $29,390 | $3,800 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $742 | $29,390 | $3,800 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $30,770 | $3,800 | $26,970 |
| 2019 | $795 | $30,770 | $3,800 | $26,970 |
| 2018 | $820 | $30,770 | $3,800 | $26,970 |
| 2017 | $820 | $30,940 | $3,800 | $27,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,940 | $3,800 | $27,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,230 | $3,800 | $25,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,230 | $3,800 | $25,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,230 | $3,800 | $25,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map