604 Willow Dr Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $361,674
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Willow Dr, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $307,669, approximately $178 per square foot. 604 Willow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Trademark Construction Llc
Bought by
Yount Jack A and Yount Amy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,400
Outstanding Balance
$255,818
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
H & R Investments Inc
Bought by
Trademark Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yount Jack A | -- | Weikart Kirk A | |
| Trademark Construction Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yount Jack A | $276,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $388,300 | $60,600 | $327,700 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $333,000 | $51,800 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $30 | $299,500 | $46,600 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map