Seller's Agent in 2021
Gabriel Henderson
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 422-5999
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $199,000
BELWOOD: Your new home sits in the exclusive sought after neighborhood of Belwood. This 3BR/1.5 BA home sits in a quiet well established community. Remodeled to include new paint, contemporary light fixtures, updated vanities with ample space including two living areas, dining room plus eat in kitchen and open floor-plan. The yard is perfect for entertaining and features a lovely private covered patio. This all brick beauty can be yours today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lenora | $162,000 | -- | |
| Ebert Investments Llc | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lenora | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebert Investments Llc | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | $162,000 | +2.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | For Sale | $157,800 | +66.1% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Sold | $95,000 | -14.4% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | For Sale | $111,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | For Sale | $111,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $12,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $863 | $12,740 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $816 | $11,660 | $1,050 | $10,610 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $9,170 | $1,050 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $18,340 | $2,100 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $817 | $21,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $817 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gabriel Henderson
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 422-5999
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pam Evans Ward
LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook
(205) 870-8580
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karol Simpson
RealtySouth
(205) 427-9270
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Glenda Pressley
eXp Realty, LLC Central
(205) 532-0078
8 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1287661
APN: 30-00-13-3-003-012.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.