NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,734 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Built-In Features
  • Smart Home
  • Lake Pointe Elementary School Rated A
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2023

Immerse yourself in the charm of this 4-bed, 2-bath single-family home in Ft. Worth, TX minutes away from Eagle Mountain Lake. Renovated flooring in one of the guest bedrooms and a back patio extension augment the original build wonderfully. Open layout, stylish finishes, and abundant natural light. Chef's kitchen, inviting living room. Tranquil master suite, 3 additional bedrooms. Landscaped yard and premium lot - no neighbors behind you, ever! DR Horton community with amenities. Ideal location tucked away while maintaining quick access to everything you need or want. Still under warranty until October 2023! Don't miss out - schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Preston Beaupain

Rogers Healy and Associates Brokerage Phone: 214-368-4663 License #0751905 Listed on: 06/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Regina Hoover

Keller Williams Johnson County License #0627640

Keller Williams Johnson County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,059

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities
  • Pioneer Point HOA
  • Pioneer Point Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 42 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42619759

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,059

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: William Butler
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 214-368-4663
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ROGE01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:42619759
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1796.0
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Speed Internet, Smart Home
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities
  • Association Fee: 500.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.132
  • Parcel Number: 42619759
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5749.92

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2020

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 6
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8059.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Wayside

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
List Price
$350,000
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$379,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$325,758
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,242

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Butler William C and Wiseman Alexandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,291
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Armand Henry -- None Listed On Document
Butler William C -- Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Armand Henry $333,841
Previous Owner Butler William C $253,291
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold -- -- --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Price Changed $342,000 -2.3% $190 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $350,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,035 $334,736 $65,000 $269,736
2024 $8,035 $334,736 $65,000 $269,736
2023 $8,848 $365,505 $55,000 $310,505
2022 $8,059 $295,681 $55,000 $240,681
2021 $7,251 $255,995 $55,000 $200,995
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20344504

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 42619759

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.