M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Brockman
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $446,000
As Is
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michelle Brockman
F.C. TUCKER EMGE Listed on: 12/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle R Lucas | $134,000 | Feiwell & Hannoy Pc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Feiwell & Hannoy |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Sold | $134,000 | -7.5% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $256,300 | $19,000 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $225,100 | $19,000 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $218,100 | $16,500 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $220,000 | $13,500 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $198,100 | $13,500 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $198,000 | $11,300 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $195,300 | $11,300 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $188,900 | $11,300 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $163,700 | $11,300 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $163,600 | $10,700 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $166,400 | $17,300 | $149,100 |
| 2013 | $1,750 | $166,900 | $17,300 | $149,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Brockman
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1010728
APN: 130736203001000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.