Estimated Value: $141,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6040 Hopkins Rd, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $185,734, approximately $214 per square foot. 6040 Hopkins Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Leota Fiedler Elementary School, and Kate Dowdall Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Failing Peter N
Bought by
Failing Carolyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Failing Carolyn D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $298 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $284 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |