6041 101st Ave Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6041 101st Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $354,391, approximately $333 per square foot. 6041 101st Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Cross Bayou Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Collective Venture Llc
Bought by
Jones Brandon Joseph and Jones Justine Alethea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,550
Outstanding Balance
$351,033
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Harbor Bay Equity Llc
Bought by
Collective Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,950
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Dowling Diana L
Bought by
Naught Brian F and Naught Jaime L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,686
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Fact Frank W Goddard Atty In and Stanley A Tenerowicz Inc
Bought by
Dowling Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,867
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brandon Joseph | $350,000 | Optimal Title Solutions Llc | |
| Collective Ventures Llc | $287,000 | Bay National Title | |
| Harbor Bay Equity Llc | $275,000 | Total Title Solutions | |
| Naught Brian F | $85,000 | -- | |
| Dowling Diana L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Brandon Joseph | $361,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Collective Ventures Llc | $296,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling Diana L | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling Diana L | $83,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling Diana L | $64,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $326,878 | $129,469 | $197,409 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $240,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $280,157 | $123,599 | $156,558 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $192,318 | $130,795 | $61,523 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $167,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $161,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $134,349 | $70,556 | $63,793 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $143,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $72,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $71,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $749 | $70,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $70,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map