6041 E 57th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6041 E 57th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $310,064, approximately $138 per square foot. 6041 E 57th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Lower Margaret A
Bought by
Lower Margaret A and Margaret A Lower Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Westerman Mark R and Westerman William F
Bought by
Lower Robert and Lower Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Westerman Jean V
Bought by
Westerman Jean V and The Jean V Westerman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Margaret A | -- | None Available | |
| Lower Robert | $137,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Westerman Jean V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $14,950 | $1,778 | $13,172 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $14,950 | $2,208 | $12,742 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $15,950 | $2,153 | $13,797 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $14,950 | $2,703 | $12,247 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $14,950 | $2,703 | $12,247 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $14,950 | $2,703 | $12,247 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $14,950 | $2,703 | $12,247 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $14,950 | $2,703 | $12,247 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $15,961 | $2,886 | $13,075 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $15,961 | $2,886 | $13,075 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $15,961 | $3,201 | $12,760 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $15,961 | $3,201 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map