Estimated Value: $634,000 - $805,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6041 E State Route 106, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $709,856, approximately $428 per square foot. 6041 E State Route 106 is a home with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Woodard Judith E
Bought by
Woodard Judith E and Woodard Troy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Judith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $723,440 | $155,330 | $568,110 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $558,790 | $277,370 | $281,420 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $444,385 | $277,065 | $167,320 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $444,385 | $277,065 | $167,320 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $488,930 | $329,010 | $159,920 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $357,830 | $174,390 | $183,440 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $357,830 | $174,390 | $183,440 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $317,610 | $158,095 | $159,515 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $324,005 | $162,980 | $161,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,455 | $162,980 | $34,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $295,075 | $245,100 | $49,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map