Estimated payment $4,364/month
Total Views
45,258
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$328
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 75 Acre Lot
- Open Floorplan
- Granite Countertops
- Lomega High School Rated 9+
- Traditional Architecture
- Living Room
About This Home
Very rarely do you see a property that is beautiful, practical and productive. The Loyal Homestead is all of that and more! Starting with the 2,363 sq/ft completely remodeled home that boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open spacious layout, gorgeous
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,772
Year Built
- Built in 1970 | Remodeled in 2022
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 2,363 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Entrance Foyer
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Granite Countertops
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 75 Acre Lot
- Farm
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $775,000 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Off Market | $775,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $775,000 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $775,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $775,000 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Off Market | $775,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -1.3% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -1.3% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $795,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | For Sale | $795,000 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Off Market | $795,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | For Sale | $795,000 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Off Market | $795,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -6.5% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
Source: My State MLS
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11251901