Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeanet Salazar
First Team Real Estate
(323) 356-3638
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $609,000
***ONE UNIT IS VACANT!!! This rare triplex investment opportunity sits on a generous 6,400 sq. ft. lot, offering three separate units, each featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Perfect for investors or owner-users, this property provides steady rental income potential with room to enhance value. The lot size offers ample space for parking or possible future development (buyer to verify with city). Conveniently located near major freeways, shopping centers, dining, schools, and just minutes from Downtown Los Angeles, this property combines accessibility with long-term upside. Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure a property with multiple income streams, this Commerce triplex is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 323-356-3638 License #01473287 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Elvis Ibarra | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzales David | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ferguson Drive Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Jose A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Elvis Ibarra | $570,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | $600,000 | -7.7% | $439 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $650,000 | +4.0% | $475 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $457 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $475 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $174,646 | $101,543 | $73,103 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $171,222 | $99,552 | $71,670 |
| 2023 | $6,685 | $433,759 | $310,676 | $123,083 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $425,255 | $304,585 | $120,670 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $416,917 | $298,613 | $118,304 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $159,696 | $92,850 | $66,846 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $156,566 | $91,030 | $65,536 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $153,497 | $89,246 | $64,251 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $147,539 | $85,782 | $61,757 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $145,324 | $84,494 | $60,830 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $142,478 | $82,839 | $59,639 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeanet Salazar
First Team Real Estate
(323) 356-3638
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Reina Sandoval
COMPASS
(323) 485-2771
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25201678
APN: 6338-022-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.