6042 Old Bohn Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $387,285 - $503,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6042 Old Bohn Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $452,071, approximately $363 per square foot. 6042 Old Bohn Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Wilkinson Richard W
Bought by
Wilkinson Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Sold by
Deal Frederick L and Deal Beverly S
Bought by
Wilkinson Richard W and Wilkinson Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
10.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Richard W | $135,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkinson Richard W | $108,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $280,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $265,400 | $140,400 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $218,000 | $106,600 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $218,000 | $106,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $218,000 | $106,600 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $232,200 | $106,600 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $230,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $229,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map