6042 Parrakeet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $266,404
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6042 Parrakeet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $245,601, approximately $193 per square foot. 6042 Parrakeet Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Nullmeier Alison
Bought by
Nullmeier Alison and Miller Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Nullmeier Charles W and Nullmeier Jennifer C
Bought by
Nullmeier Charles W and Nullmeier Jennifer C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Nullmeier Alice E
Bought by
Nullmeier Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nullmeier Alison | $1,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nullmeier Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Nullmeier Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $83,234 | $13,552 | $69,682 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $44,520 | $13,552 | $30,968 |
| 2023 | $712 | $13,552 | $13,552 | $0 |
| 2022 | $828 | $13,419 | $13,419 | $0 |
| 2021 | $761 | $13,419 | $13,419 | $0 |
| 2020 | $752 | $13,419 | $13,419 | $0 |
| 2019 | $796 | $12,905 | $12,905 | $0 |
| 2018 | $796 | $12,905 | $12,905 | $0 |
| 2017 | $761 | $12,905 | $12,905 | $0 |
| 2016 | $763 | $12,775 | $12,775 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $12,775 | $12,775 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $12,775 | $12,775 | $0 |
| 2013 | $817 | $24,137 | $12,905 | $11,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map