Bill Maher
RE/MAX Professionals
(720) 709-2706
109 Total Sales
3 in Southridge
$650K - $1.2M Price Range
Estimated Value: $1,360,615 - $1,509,000
This home is located at 6042 Puma Chase, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $1,423,904, approximately $367 per square foot. 6042 Puma Chase is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Bill Maher
RE/MAX Professionals
(720) 709-2706
109 Total Sales
3 in Southridge
$650K - $1.2M Price Range
Hilda Massey
Keller Williams DTC
(720) 704-2162
45 Total Sales
2 in Southridge
$447,500 Price Range
Debra Reinhard
Compass - Denver
(720) 881-0947
83 Total Sales
1 in Southridge
$830,000 Price
Dwight Cabalka
RE/MAX Professionals
(720) 807-5417
64 Total Sales
2 in Southridge
$679K - $740K Price Range
Nate Biggs
Your Castle Real Estate Inc
(720) 730-6712
86 Total Sales
5 in Southridge
$675K - $1M Price Range
Kristal Mershon
Coldwell Banker Realty 24
(720) 573-1735
56 Total Sales
1 in Southridge
$925,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Heritage Title | |
| -- | $530,100 | -- | |
| -- | $1,028,800 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $346,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,809 | $86,500 | $16,720 | $69,780 |
| 2025 | $8,809 | $86,500 | $16,720 | $69,780 |
| 2024 | $8,809 | $88,270 | $16,380 | $71,890 |
| 2023 | $8,890 | $88,270 | $16,380 | $71,890 |
| 2022 | $6,189 | $61,040 | $11,730 | $49,310 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $61,040 | $11,730 | $49,310 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $62,250 | $9,980 | $52,270 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $62,250 | $9,980 | $52,270 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $62,320 | $13,040 | $49,280 |
| 2017 | $6,132 | $62,320 | $13,040 | $49,280 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $58,810 | $14,730 | $44,080 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $58,810 | $14,730 | $44,080 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $52,880 | $9,950 | $42,930 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.