NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6043 E Shore Dr Rhinelander, WI 54501

Estimated Value: $395,090 - $551,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Last sale price $380,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,753 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Docks
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2024

Tom Doyle Lake is the location of this year-round property! The ranch style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, & main level laundry. Underneath is a full poured concrete basement where there's a new water heater and a 5 year old forced air furnace. Outside is a 3 car detached garage, a small storage shed, blacktopped driveway, lakeside deck and more. A very gentle slope takes you down to the lake & pier. Tom Doyle is a 108 acre clear water lake that offers great fishing & other recreational opportunities. This is a very quiet & peaceful area with literally 1,000 of acres of state forest lands less than a mile away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Misina

ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER License #44315 - 90 Listed on: 08/02/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

John Misina

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,440

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 28,355 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x250
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Zero Clearance Fireplace
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number NE-788-4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,440

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Lakefront
  • Lot Size: 100x250
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Water Body Name: TOM DOYLE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: From Lake Tomahawk: Hwy 47 South to Bridge Rd. Left to Black Lake Rd, left to Spider Lake Rd, Right to E Shore Dr. Left to #6043
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Propane Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Wood Burning, Zero Clearance
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Dead End, Lake Front
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Shoreline - Sand, Shoreline - Fisherman/Weeds, Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Modular/Prefab, Vinyl Siding

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• High School: ON Rhinelander
  • Middle Or Junior School: ON J. Williams

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28355.0
  • Parcel #: NE-788-4
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2440.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2024
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.31%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$457,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,773
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.18%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,525
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,248
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sheskey Nathan J $380,000 Gowey Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sheskey Nathan J $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold $380,000 -2.3% $242 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $389,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,709 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2024 $3,353 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2023 $3,175 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2022 $2,326 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2021 $3,401 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2020 $2,803 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2019 $2,818 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2018 $2,910 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2017 $2,964 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2016 $3,043 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2015 $3,171 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2014 $3,171 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
2011 $2,998 $229,800 $70,300 $159,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 208315

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: 02001-0788-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.