6043 Maybee Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $319,629 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6043 Maybee Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $339,407, approximately $294 per square foot. 6043 Maybee Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School, Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland, and Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Warner Shron Gotschall
Bought by
Sebastian Donald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $152,100 | $47,300 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $140,500 | $42,300 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $123,300 | $36,400 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $114,600 | $33,100 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $111,100 | $32,600 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $110,300 | $31,400 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $98,800 | $26,900 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map