Estimated Value: $361,000 - $487,716
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6043 S 850 E, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $428,905, approximately $173 per square foot. 6043 S 850 E is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Engel Polly M
Bought by
Polly M Engel Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2015
Sold by
Engel Pollymaxine and Engel Walterd
Bought by
Engel Pollym
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polly M Engel Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Engel Pollym | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $311,000 | $69,700 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $278,500 | $73,600 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $257,500 | $63,500 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $233,400 | $53,100 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $199,000 | $48,200 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $179,400 | $47,900 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $187,900 | $54,900 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $186,700 | $55,300 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $178,500 | $55,400 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $166,500 | $57,700 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $161,500 | $52,500 | $109,000 |
| 2013 | $1,519 | $155,300 | $47,200 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map