6044 Dolphus Ave Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6044 Dolphus Ave, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $204,659. 6044 Dolphus Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Riverlawn Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $843 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $843 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $843 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $843 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $651 | $84,500 | $22,000 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $651 | $84,500 | $22,000 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $651 | $84,500 | $22,000 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $541 | $84,500 | $22,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $541 | $84,500 | $22,000 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $541 | $84,500 | $22,000 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $586 | $99,400 | $22,000 | $77,400 |
| 2013 | $586 | $99,400 | $22,000 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map