6044 State Route 32 Unit 404 Westerlo, NY 12193
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $484,534
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6044 State Route 32 Unit 404, Westerlo, NY 12193 and is currently estimated at $406,767, approximately $237 per square foot. 6044 State Route 32 Unit 404 is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Scott M. Ellis Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Greenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Applebee Alliene E
Bought by
Applebee Alliene E and Applebee Revocable L Alliene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Applebee Curtis
Bought by
Applebee Alliene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Applebee Alan C and Applebee Alliene E
Bought by
Applebee Allikne E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applebee Alliene E | -- | None Available | |
| Applebee Alliene | -- | -- | |
| Applebee Allikne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,982 | $3,600 | $500 | $3,100 |