6045 Carpenter Rd Millry, AL 36558
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $353,172
Studio
1
Bath
2,574
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6045 Carpenter Rd, Millry, AL 36558 and is currently estimated at $319,543, approximately $124 per square foot. 6045 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Eugene Brown
Bought by
Paul Eugene Brown Jr Management Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Brown Lynn
Bought by
Brown Paul Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Eugene Brown Jr Management Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Paul Eugene | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $24,720 | $24,720 | $0 |
| 2024 | $764 | $31,960 | $8,180 | $23,780 |
| 2023 | $764 | $27,240 | $7,540 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $639 | $27,240 | $7,540 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $637 | $26,500 | $6,800 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $635 | $26,500 | $6,800 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $547 | $26,910 | $7,030 | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $546 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $542 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $18,340 | $2,780 | $15,560 |
| 2013 | $542 | $19,560 | $2,760 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map