6045 Devlin Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14304
LaSalle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6045 Devlin Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $163,849, approximately $143 per square foot. 6045 Devlin Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary, and Christ the King Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $929 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map