6045 Fresh Pond Rd Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
2,265
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6045 Fresh Pond Rd, Flushing, NY 11378. 6045 Fresh Pond Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Dunn Kenneth
Bought by
Chiarelli Angelo and Chiarelli Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,471
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiarelli Angelo | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiarelli Angelo | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,702 | $40,020 | $7,076 | $32,944 |
| 2025 | $7,266 | $38,346 | $6,820 | $31,526 |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $36,175 | $7,121 | $29,054 |
| 2023 | $6,855 | $34,128 | $6,330 | $27,798 |
| 2022 | $6,761 | $56,160 | $12,720 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $7,019 | $52,740 | $12,720 | $40,020 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $53,700 | $12,720 | $40,980 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $55,500 | $12,720 | $42,780 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $28,440 | $6,898 | $21,542 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $28,224 | $7,297 | $20,927 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $28,224 | $7,297 | $20,927 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $26,629 | $9,921 | $16,708 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $25,122 | $11,236 | $13,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map