6046 Blalock Rd Lucama, NC 27851
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $246,265
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,659
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6046 Blalock Rd, Lucama, NC 27851 and is currently estimated at $227,066, approximately $85 per square foot. 6046 Blalock Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lucama Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Springfield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $195,820 | $25,000 | $170,820 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $195,820 | $25,000 | $170,820 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $126,876 | $18,000 | $108,876 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $126,876 | $18,000 | $108,876 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $126,876 | $18,000 | $108,876 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $126,876 | $18,000 | $108,876 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $126,876 | $18,000 | $108,876 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $119,464 | $18,000 | $101,464 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $119,464 | $18,000 | $101,464 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $119,464 | $18,000 | $101,464 |
| 2014 | $573 | $64,959 | $15,000 | $49,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map