6046 Harwell Rd Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $215,720 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6046 Harwell Rd, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $308,680, approximately $280 per square foot. 6046 Harwell Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, Bandys High School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $168,300 | $13,900 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $425 | $168,300 | $13,900 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $407 | $93,600 | $13,900 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $331 | $93,600 | $13,900 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $331 | $93,600 | $13,900 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $331 | $93,600 | $13,900 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $313 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $81,300 | $13,700 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $441 | $81,300 | $13,700 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $441 | $73,500 | $14,300 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map