60460 Main St Jacobsburg, OH 43933
Estimated Value: $92,901 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60460 Main St, Jacobsburg, OH 43933 and is currently estimated at $137,225, approximately $97 per square foot. 60460 Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Davis Gail L
Bought by
Davis Dustin Aron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Davis Gail L
Bought by
Davis Gail L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Davis George A and Davis Gail L
Bought by
Davis George A and Davis Gail L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Dustin Aron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Dustin Aron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Gail L | -- | -- | |
| Davis George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $25,730 | $2,760 | $22,970 |
| 2024 | $839 | $25,730 | $2,760 | $22,970 |
| 2023 | $598 | $17,780 | $2,490 | $15,290 |
| 2022 | $598 | $17,776 | $2,488 | $15,288 |
| 2021 | $596 | $17,776 | $2,485 | $15,291 |
| 2020 | $542 | $15,460 | $2,160 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $545 | $15,460 | $2,160 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $542 | $15,460 | $2,160 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $579 | $15,860 | $1,580 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $584 | $15,860 | $1,580 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $601 | $15,860 | $1,580 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $630 | $16,480 | $1,440 | $15,040 |
| 2013 | $610 | $16,480 | $1,440 | $15,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map