6047 Arbor Rd Ontario, NY 14519
Estimated Value: $383,585 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,706
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6047 Arbor Rd, Ontario, NY 14519 and is currently estimated at $410,396, approximately $151 per square foot. 6047 Arbor Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wayne Central Elementary, Wayne Central Primary, and Wayne Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,294 | $242,500 | $45,200 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $7,294 | $242,500 | $45,200 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $7,235 | $242,500 | $45,200 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $242,500 | $45,200 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $242,500 | $45,200 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $167,600 | $43,400 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $167,600 | $43,400 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $167,600 | $43,400 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $167,600 | $43,400 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $167,600 | $43,400 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,000 | $39,300 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $39,300 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map