6048 Jerusalem Dr Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6048 Jerusalem Dr, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $314,939, approximately $205 per square foot. 6048 Jerusalem Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Muhl Charles and Muhl Sandra
Bought by
Kalfass Kevin and Kalfass Kellee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Caiella Michael A
Bought by
Muhl Charles J and Muhl Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalfass Kevin | $128,000 | -- | |
| Muhl Charles J | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $161,000 | $13,700 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $6,867 | $161,000 | $13,700 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $161,000 | $13,700 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | $161,000 | $13,700 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $6,513 | $161,000 | $13,700 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $161,000 | $13,700 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $161,000 | $13,700 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $161,000 | $13,700 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $159,000 | $13,700 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $159,000 | $13,700 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,000 | $13,700 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $13,700 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map