NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60486 Dresden Dr Lacombe, LA 70445

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Current estimated payment $1,371 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Motivated Seller! Nestled in the peaceful community of Lacombe, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 60486 Dresden Drive offers modern comfort and Southern charm on a spacious 0.37-acre lot. Built in 2017, it features an inviting open floor plan with 9-foot ceilings, wood-look flooring throughout, and elegant crown molding that enhance the airy, contemporary feel. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and abundant cabinet space -- perfect for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with dual closets and a stylish bath with granite finishes. Thoughtful touches like a large laundry/mud room and a raised brick foundation add both practicality and curb appeal. Outside, enjoy a generous yard with plenty of room for gatherings, gardening, or future expansion, all within a quiet, friendly neighborhood just minutes from local amenities and outdoor recreation. Move-in ready and meticulously kept, this home blends modern design, functionality, and a relaxed lifestyle in one exceptional package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BLAINE LOUPE

Forte Realty, LLC License #995701256 Listed on: 10/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Virginia Luquette

Realty Executives South Louisiana Group License #0995699016

Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 16,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 200

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Mud Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3673
  • Lot Size: 80 x 200
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Park
  • Directions: Turn on Dresden from Hwy 190 Bounding Streets: Hwy 190, East St
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • List_136: 89.904943
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1556

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Riley Wood and Forbes Rachel
Bought by
Patrick Tyler and Kernan Gabrielle Nichole
Seller's Agent
BLAINE LOUPE
Forte Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Virginia Luquette
Realty Executives South Louisiana Group
List Price
$245,000
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$232,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.75%
Original Mortgage
$234,343
Outstanding Balance
$233,894
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,411

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2023
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
List Price
$235,000
Views
188

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.44%
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
B & J Land & Development Llc
Bought by
Rebardie Juaune and Madison Grant

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patrick Tyler $232,000 Team Title
Wood Connor Riley $230,000 Aj Title
Wood Connor Riley $230,000 Aj Title
Rebardie Juaune $175,000 Bayou Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patrick Tyler $234,343
Previous Owner Wood Connor Riley $207,000
Previous Owner Rebardie Juaune $171,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $148 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $235,000 -4.1% $151 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $245,000 +4.3% $157 / Sq Ft
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/19/2023 12/19/23 For Sale $235,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,583 $19,849 $1,500 $18,349
2024 $1,583 $19,449 $1,500 $17,949
2023 $1,593 $16,314 $1,500 $14,814
2022 $128,288 $16,314 $1,500 $14,814
2021 $1,281 $16,314 $1,500 $14,814
2020 $1,286 $16,314 $1,500 $14,814
2019 $2,002 $13,355 $1,500 $11,855
2018 $2,004 $13,355 $1,500 $11,855
2017 $227 $1,500 $1,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2528850

APN: 79245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.