NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,034 - $273,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Evesham Park

About This Home

As of November 2020

Well-maintained stone front townhome near Belvedere Square boasts hardwood floors and spacious rooms throughout. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and leads to a large rear deck overlooking a fenced yard. A finished basement provides additional living space, as well as a laundry area and full bath. Located near Belvedere Square, restaurants and shops. Pets under 60 lbs. welcome with additional deposit. Renter's Insurance Required! Application Qualifications: minimum income 3 times the monthly rent, no evictions or recent filings, current accounts in good standing and a clean criminal background check.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nichole Shahverdi

(443) 708-4698 rentals@baymgmtgroup.com Bay Property Management Group Listed on: 08/13/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Nichole Shahverdi

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 1,830

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,525
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 11/2/20
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327565138A749

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

1,830 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2020-11-02
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Pets: Cats Ok, Dogs Ok, Breed Restrictions, Pet Addendum/Deposit, Size/Weight Restriction
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 1525.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1848
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1732
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.24
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 500
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 116
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 616
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-6

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13113492
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327565138A749

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Addington Gary
Bought by
O'meara Edward M
Current Estimated Value
$252,517

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,550
Outstanding Balance
$170,007
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,510

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Addington Gary
Bought by
O'meara Edward M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,550
Outstanding Balance
$170,007
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,510

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Mclaughlin Jena
Bought by
Addington Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Mclaughlin Jena
Bought by
Addington Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Dugdale William M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Jena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Dugdale William M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Harry Thomas
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
O'meara Edward M $199,900 --
O'meara Edward M $199,900 --
Addington Gary $159,900 --
Addington Gary $159,900 --
Mclaughlin Jena $62,000 --
Dugdale William M $48,000 --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open O'meara Edward M $205,550
Closed O'meara Edward M $205,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 For Rent $1,525 0.0% --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Off Market $1,525 -- --
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Price Changed $1,525 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
08/13/2020 08/13/20 For Rent $1,550 +0.6% --
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Rented $1,540 0.0% --
03/25/2016 03/25/16 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2016 02/03/16 For Rent $1,540 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,873 $175,400 -- --
2024 $3,873 $164,900 $30,000 $134,900
2023 $3,836 $163,333 $0 $0
2022 $3,818 $161,767 $0 $0
2021 $3,781 $160,200 $30,000 $130,200
2020 $3,386 $159,067 $0 $0
2019 $3,341 $157,933 $0 $0
2018 $3,383 $156,800 $30,000 $126,800
2017 $3,338 $153,167 $0 $0
2016 $4,024 $149,533 $0 $0
2015 $4,024 $145,900 $0 $0
2014 $4,024 $145,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA520544

Bright MLS

APN: 5138A-749

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.