605 13th St Wisner, NE 68791
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 13th St, Wisner, NE 68791 and is currently estimated at $92,770, approximately $63 per square foot. 605 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Wisner-Pilger Elementary School, Wisner-Pilger Middle School, and Wisner-Pilger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Soria Morales and Patricia Hernandez
Bought by
Triple Cull Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Phillips Timothy D and Phillips Peggy S
Bought by
Munoz Alejandro Dominguez and Dominguez Maria Anabel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Cull Llc | $130,000 | Ne Title | |
| Munoz Alejandro Dominguez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $60,730 | $7,045 | $53,685 |
| 2024 | $524 | $55,575 | $7,045 | $48,530 |
| 2023 | $373 | $33,195 | $5,385 | $27,810 |
| 2022 | $355 | $29,820 | $4,975 | $24,845 |
| 2021 | $312 | $25,030 | $2,900 | $22,130 |
| 2020 | $260 | $20,380 | $2,900 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $254 | $19,495 | $2,900 | $16,595 |
| 2018 | $241 | $18,245 | $2,900 | $15,345 |
| 2017 | $236 | $17,315 | $3,315 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $242 | $17,185 | $3,315 | $13,870 |
| 2015 | $245 | $17,185 | $3,315 | $13,870 |
| 2014 | $407 | $16,470 | $3,315 | $13,155 |
| 2013 | $407 | $22,435 | $3,315 | $19,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map